Hesai Group (NASDAQ: HSAI) — Q2 2026 Pre Earnings

Pre earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations

Q1 2026
Q1 Revenue ↑ 29.6% YoY ¥680.6M
Segments
LiDAR Business 100.0%
Strategic Growth Initiatives 0.0%

Key Earnings Driver

ADAS and Robotics LiDAR Business revenue increased 29.6% year over year to RMB680.6M, with total LiDAR shipments increasing 140.9% to 471,723 units, including 353,441 ADAS shipments and 118,282 Robotics shipments. Management attributed the revenue growth to strong, broad based demand across both ADAS and Robotics. ADAS and Robotics shipments increased similar amounts, 141.9% and 137.8% respectively.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

LiDAR Business↑ 29.6%

ADAS

🟢 Scaling

Robotics

🟢 Scaling

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Duos Technologies (NASDAQ: DUOT) — Q2 2026 Pre Earnings

Operations

Q1 2026
Q1 Revenue ↓ 45.0% YoY $2.7M
Segments
Technology Systems 1.6%
Technology Solutions 20.7%
Services and Consulting 19.6%
Services and Consulting — Related Parties 57.0%
Hosting 1.1%

Key Earnings Driver

Hydra Host GPUaaS Technology Solutions generated $562K in Q1 versus $0 in Q1 FY2025. The $176M Hydra Host GPUaaS agreement is expected to contribute approximately $26M of revenue in H2 2026, supporting the company’s expectation for 2026 revenue to exceed $50M, with a significant portion anticipated in the second half. Services and Consulting revenue declined 45.3%, and Services and Consulting — Related Parties revenue declined 60.3%.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

Technology Solutions

Hydra Host GPUaaS

🟡 Execution phase

Services and Consulting↓ 45.3%

🟡 Watch

Services and Consulting — Related Parties↓ 60.3%

🟡 Watch

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Forgent Power Solutions (NYSE: FPS) — Company Catalyst

Finance note on company catalyst

Company Catalyst

Infrastructure Deployment Forgent’s vertical integration targets electrical equipment lead times, a constraint in power infrastructure deployment. According to a BCE assessment, FPS lead times were approximately 65% shorter for substation transformers, 34% for eHouses, 43% for medium voltage switchgear and 33% for padmount transformers versus industry averages. This accelerates data center deployment.

HIVE Digital Technologies (NASDAQ: HIVE) — Q1 FY2027 Pre Earnings

Pre earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations

Q4 2026
Q4 Revenue ↑ 130.5% YoY $71.8M
Segments
Digital Currency Mining 93.5%
High Performance Computing Hosting 6.5%

Key Earnings Driver

High Performance Computing Hosting High Performance Computing Hosting revenue increased 54% year over year to $4.64M from $3.01M. FY2026 HPC revenue reached a record $19.5M, up 94% from $10.0M in FY2025, driven by deployment of the NVIDIA H200 GPU cluster and strong demand on the GPU marketplace. Digital Currency Mining revenue increased 42.6% year over year, but declined 23.9% sequentially from Q3.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

Digital Currency Mining↑ 42.6%

High Performance Computing Hosting↑ 54.0%

🟢 Scaling

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Legence (NASDAQ: LGN) — Q2 2026 Post Earnings

Post earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations

Q2 2026
Q2 Revenue ↑ 110.7% YoY $1.26B
Segments
Engineering & Consulting 16.4%
Installation & Maintenance 83.6%

Key Earnings Driver

Installation & Maintenance Engineering & Consulting revenue increased 5.5% year over year to $206.9M and Installation & Maintenance revenue increased 162.0% to $1.06B. Legence’s adjusted gross margin declined to 18.5% from 21.8% a year earlier, with the company citing revenue mix and a slight decline in Engineering & Consulting margins.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

Engineering & Consulting↑ 5.5%

Installation & Maintenance↑ 162.0%

🟢 Scaling

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Cisco (NASDAQ: CSCO) — Q4 FY2026 Post Earnings

Post earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations

Q4 2026
Q4 Revenue ↑ 17.6% YoY $17.25B
Segments
Networking 56.7%
Security 12.9%
Collaboration 6.8%
Observability 1.6%
Services 22.0%

Key Earnings Driver

AI Infrastructure Networking revenue increased 28.3% year over year to $9.8B. Within Networking, AI infrastructure revenue reached approximately $4B for FY2026, up approximately 300% from $1B, and AI infrastructure orders reached $9.3B. Security revenue increased 14% to $2.23B, Collaboration revenue increased 12% to $1.17B, Observability revenue increased 6.2% to $275M, while Services revenue increased 0.2% to $3.79B.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

Networking↑ 28.3%

AI Infrastructure

🟢 Scaling

Security↑ 14.0%

Services↑ 0.2%

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Nebius Group (NASDAQ: NBIS) — Q2 2026 Post Earnings

Post earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations¹

Q2 2026
Q2 Revenue ↑ 454.0% YoY $582.3M
Segments
Nebius AI cloud 98.1%
Avride 0.2%
TripleTen 1.7%

Key Earnings Driver

Nebius AI Cloud Nebius AI cloud revenue increased 514% to $574.9M representing 98% of group revenue. Management attributed revenue growth to capacity added in Q1, higher utilization, and high margin revenue from Token Factory and recent acquisitions.

Key Operating Metrics²

METRIC

STATUS

Nebius AI Cloud↑ 513.6%

Token Factory

🟢 Scaling

Key Financial Metrics

Gross Margin 77.10% +6 pp YoY
Backlog / Revenue N/A
CapEx Intensity 971.56% 9.71x Revenue

Operations¹: Total revenue is after inter-segment elimination. Division revenue percentages are before inter-segment elimination.

Key Operating Metrics²: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Rocket Lab (NASDAQ: RKLB) — Q2 2026 Post Earnings

Post earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations

Q2 2026
Q2 Revenue ↑ 62.0% YoY $234.1M
Segments
Launch Services 19.0%
Space Systems 81.0%

Key Earnings Driver

Spacecraft Manufacturing Launch Services declined 4.4% year over year to $44.6M while Space Systems revenue increased 93.6% to $189.5M. Within Space Systems, Products revenue increased 95.6% to $181.3M and Services revenue increased 58.6% to $8.1M. Space Systems revenue increased primarily due to spacecraft manufacturing growth and acquisitions. Launch Services revenue decreased primarily due to revenue recognition timing.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

Launch Services↓ 4.4%

🟡 Watch

Space Systems↑ 93.6%

Products↑ 95.6%

Spacecraft manufacturing

🟢 Scaling

Services↑ 58.6%

Key Financial Metrics

Gross Margin 36.14% +4.03 pp YoY
Backlog / Revenue 1,008.0% 10.08x Qtr Rev
CapEx Intensity 11.11% 0.11x Revenue

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Legence (NASDAQ: LGN) — Q2 2026 Pre Earnings

Pre earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations

Q1 2026
Q1 Revenue ↑ 105.1% YoY $1.04B
Segments
Engineering & Consulting 16.0%
Installation & Maintenance 84.0%

Key Earnings Driver

Installation & Maintenance Engineering & Consulting revenue increased 14.0% year over year to $165.8M and Installation & Maintenance revenue increased 141.9% to $872.1M. Engineering & Consulting adjusted gross margin declined to 33.2% from 40.7%, primarily due to a higher percentage of subcontractor expenses, a revenue mix shift toward the lower margin Program & Project Management service line and lower project margins in Engineering & Design.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

Engineering & Consulting↑ 14.0%

Installation & Maintenance↑ 141.9%

🟢 Scaling

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.

Cisco (NASDAQ: CSCO) — Q4 FY2026 Pre Earnings

Pre earnings note company quarterly analysis

Operations

Q3 2026
Q3 Revenue ↑ 12.0% YoY $15.84B
Segments
Networking 55.6%
Security 12.7%
Collaboration 6.5%
Observability 1.7%
Services 23.5%

Key Earnings Driver

AI Infrastructure Networking revenue increased 24.7% year over year to $8.8B. Within Networking, Cisco reported $5.3B in AI infrastructure orders year to date through Q3 FY2026, with the company expecting FY2026 AI infrastructure orders to reach $9B and AI infrastructure revenue to reach $4B. Security revenue declined 0.2% to $2.0B, Collaboration revenue decreased 0.7% to $1.0B, Observability revenue increased 3.1% to $269M, while Services revenue declined 1.4% to $3.7B.

Key Operating Metrics¹

METRIC

STATUS

Networking↑ 24.7%

AI Infrastructure

🟢 Scaling

Security↓ 0.2%

🟡 Watch

Services↓ 1.4%

🟡 Watch

Key Operating Metrics¹: Core operating metrics relevant to revenue, sourced from website and/or SEC filings for Q, with status based on reported data.